Caged Aggression XXIX "Determination"

November 20, 2020

The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa, United States

Clarence Jordan

11-5-1
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Zak Ottow

17-7-0

Morgan Sickinger

The Captain 21-13-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Jonas Flok

13-5-0
Win

Brandon Jenkins

12-7-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Jordin Hinman

9-4-0

Andrew Kauzlaric

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Josh Neal

3-2-0
Win

Gabriel Mota

3-5-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Bobby Downs

4-3-0

Peter Keepers

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Tyler Scott

0-1-0
Win

Dwight Maters

5-2-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 5th round

Marty Vancil

6-1-0
Win

Tyler Dehaven

3-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Kyle Colvin

5-1-0

Aylin Villalobos

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Paeton Olejniczak

1-1-0

Liam Morris

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

Edwin Jimenez

2-1-0

Jamie Carney

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Alex Coover

8-1-0
Win

Kurtis Ellis

9-16-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Levi Kilroy

4-6-0

Bob Sexton

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 3rd round
Win

Dvaree Thomspson

0-0-0

Cody Garn

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Daltyn Armstrong

0-0-0
Win

Alik Lorenz

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Sean Varner

0-0-0

Derek Anderson

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Bryce Williams

1-1-0

Geoffrey Mellor

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Cain Lugar

3-1-0
Win

Brynn Heathcock

7-10-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Brandon Hoaglin

2-2-0

devin cross

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jordan Trowers

0-0-0