Caged Madness 17

July 31, 2010

Akron, Ohio, United States

Jon Pipkins

2-5-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Eric Patray Jr.

2-5-0

Andy Johnson

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Harris

0-0-0
Win

Mike Snider

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Terry Johnson

0-3-0
Win

Dan Pizzi

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Joshua Strosnider

1-2-0

Jamie Randles

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Billy Johnson

1-0-0
Win

Doug Jones

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown in the 1st round

Ryon Anderson

0-0-0
Win

Mo Howard

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Justin Oblisk

0-0-0

Alex Whitacre

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Andrew Law

3-1-0
Win

Kegan O'Neil

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mike Stephenson

0-5-0
Win

Colton May

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Roger Blankenship

1-3-0
Win

Kevin KJ Hanna

Kecky 7-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Coy Bissett

4-1-0

Ron Fitch

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Steve Saley

1-0-0
Win

Justin Ferrari

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Travis Wolf

0-0-0

Ben Marshall

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dallas Dishman

0-0-0

David Green

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Trevor Stiles

0-0-0
Win

Kris Maruna

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

J.R. Paden

0-0-0
Win

Curt Lemmon

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Fred Young

2-0-0

Cory Jones

4-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Steve Burton

3-0-0
Win

Isaiah Chapman

4-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Nate Mango

8-4-0
Win

Christopher Smith

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tom Meadows

0-0-0