Caged Steel Fighting Championship - Contenders - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 16, 2019 in Doncaster, England GBR

Event Information


James Taylor
WINNER
Hubert Zych
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Atherton
WINNER
Jude Forder
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Amy Derwanz
WINNER
Paige Garside
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kayne Holmes
WINNER
Marcus Hammond
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Neve
WINNER
Adrian Gronkiewicz
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Robert Ionescu
WINNER
Lee Carnall
1-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Foster
WINNER
Ryan Dooney
1-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Osvaldas Kievinas
WINNER
Karl Moughan
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Butterworth
WINNER
Paul Hartburn
1-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jon Astthrudarson
WINNER
Lewis Burton
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Mawer
WINNER
Thomas Quinn
2-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Steven Coupland
WINNER
Any Dent
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kristof Porowski
WINNER
Evaldas Leinickas
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Louis Scott
WINNER
Reece McEwan
9-0-0
Record
1-0-0
0′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mujjy Ahmed
WINNER
Ewan Lister
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bart Kroll
WINNER
Brad Kittrick
1-0-1
Record
1-0-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Ryan Creane
Dan Tempst
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw) after 3 rounds
Kai Holmes
WINNER
Nathan Thompson
1-1-0
Record
4-38-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Richard Taylor
WINNER
Ingthor Valdimarsson
6-13-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)