Carelia Fight 2

September 2, 2006

Imatra, Finland

Win

Mikko Lahti

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Jukka Paananen

0-3-1
Win

Aki Tiljander

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Lauri Kinnunen

1-1-0
Win

Vesa Lanu

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Bulldog Choke in the 1st round

Juho Kalliomaa

0-0-0
Win

Janne Rasanen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Disqualification in the 3rd round

Matti Ojala

0-0-0

Aki Piipponen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Riku Nevalainen

0-0-0
Win

Esa Piispa

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Ossi Kainulainen

0-0-0
Win

Taneli Pakkanen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Eero Tuomainen

0-0-0
Win

Jouko Naiva

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Janne Hypponen

0-0-0
Win

Atte Kuvaja

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Petja Harkonen

0-0-0
Win

Harri Suhonen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marko Nissinen

0-0-0
Win

Antti Siitonen

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Janne Elonen-Kulmala

Jamba 2-1-2
Win

Jake Antila

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Petri Ojanen

0-0-0
Win

Jevgeni Smirnov

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mikko Aikas

0-0-0
Win

Sergei Polishuk

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Olli-Pekka Heino

0-0-0
Win

Tuomas Pakkanen

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Aki Tiljander

0-0-0

Jarkko Sorvali

0-2-0
VS Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Mikko Koverola

0-1-0
Win

Juho Kalliomaa

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes

Toni Raty

0-1-1
Win

Janne Rasanen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Markku Laine

0-0-0
Win

Markus Kuukka

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Mikko Lahti

1-0-0
Win

Michael Gronfors

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tuomo Turkia

0-0-1
Win

Juha Laine

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round

Ilkka Semi

0-0-1
Win

Anton Kuivanen

2-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Cole Lauritsen

0-0-0
Win

Jani Ketolainen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Aleksanteri Efimov

0-0-0
Win

Oskari Kakko

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 2nd round

Alpo Kautonen

0-0-0

Hannu Mikkola

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Mikko Broman

3-3-0

Arash Mawlayi

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Olli Hartikainen

0-1-1
Win

Pasi Maliniemi

5-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Kristian Hacklou

3-2-1
Win

Juha Saarinen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Martin Wojcik

2-2-0
Win

Ville Rasanen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jani Karkiainen

2-4-0