Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 19, 2010 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania USA

The Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge returns to the to beautiful Lancaster County Convention Center,Friday, Feb 19th with 17 bouts of Professional and Amateur MMA. We would like to invite you to Pennsylvania's premier mixed martial arts events. More information available on our organizational website at: wwww.warriorchallenge.info

Event Information


Elder Ramos
Duane Bastress
WINNER
9-8-0
Record
7-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Noe Quintanilla
Justin Scott
WINNER
11-29-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mark Flavin
Biff Walizer
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
8-11-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lewis Rumsey
Chad Hoare
WINNER
Lewis Rumsey
the beast
VS
13-16-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
228 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Glen Hoffman
Chad Strawbridge
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Dull
WINNER
Eric Steppe
6-4-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 5″
140 lbs.
Weight
151 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bryan Robey
Joshua Aarons
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
2-10-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 4″
130 lbs.
Weight
126 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joe Talarico
Jeremy Hubbard
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 4″
140 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Kevin Flinchbaugh
John Roach
WINNER
3-3-1
Record
1-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
150 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Philip Meck
Mark Good
WINNER
0-2-1
Record
1-0-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Eric Decker
WINNER
James Chappell
3-2-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 1″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Collin Sharpe
Jeff Runk
WINNER
7-9-0
Record
4-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
167 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
James Pryor
WINNER
Evan Kutz
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 2″
185 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Jayson Haley
Thomas Anderton
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Steve Dobisesky
WINNER
Keith Kowal
0-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
210 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Jon Tuxford
Dejan Olujic
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 4″
215 lbs.
Weight
225 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Theodore Naratil
WINNER
Mike Stoltzfus
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 1″
255 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)