Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 7/18/09 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 18, 2009 in York, Pennsylvania USA

The Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge holds Professional and Amateur Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) competition that allows fighters to gain valuable experience in a safe and professionally run martials arts event. Our goal is to provide a quality mixed martial event that promotes the sport, fighters, and schools of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). The "Warrior Challenge" will be a quarterly held event to allow fighters to compete for a championship title belt and retain that belt by defending his/her title each quarter. Additionally the Warrior Challenge will also host 3 & 5 fighter team competitions. Ticket available online at: www.warriorchallenge.info

Event Information


Ryan Heflin
John Andel
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
150 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Eric Steppe
WINNER
Shea Banks
1-2-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 9″
151 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Kevin Flinchbaugh
WINNER
Danny Signor
3-3-1
Record
0-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
150 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Justin Krebs
Justin Scott
WINNER
4-8-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
185 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Brett Myers
WINNER
Michael Blackwell
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Shaun Kepner
Dustin Keener
WINNER
2-5-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Troy Jensen
John Flock
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Duane Bastress
WINNER
Josh Kessler
7-2-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
185 lbs.
Weight
225 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Robert Haley
Mike Oberdick
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Lewis Rumsey
WINNER
Keith McDonald
13-16-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
228 lbs.
Weight
192 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Ty Krebs
Chad Strawbridge
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
210 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Matthew Munoz
Mike Stoltzfus
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 1″
260 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Jon Tuxford
WINNER
Adam Hostetter
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
215 lbs.
Weight
255 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Jennifer Martin
WINNER
Danielle Martinez
1-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 5″
145 lbs.
Weight
136 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Preston Marks
Jay Haas
4-3-0
Record
14-18-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Johnny Buck
WINNER
Louis Armezzani
12-10-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
186 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)