Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 19, 2009 in York, Pennsylvania USA

The Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge holds Professional and Amateur Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) competition that allows fighters to gain valuable experience in a safe and professionally run martials arts event. Our goal is to provide a quality mixed martial event that promotes the sport, fighters, and schools of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) The "Warrior Challenge" will be a quarterly held event to allow fighters to compete for a championship title belt and retain that belt by defending his/her title each quarter. Additionally the Warrior Challenge will also host 3 & 5 fighter team competitions.


Directions: Wisehaven Banquet & Expo Center 2985 E. Prospect Road York, Pennsylvania 17402 http://www.wisehavenyork.com

Event Information


Joshua Aarons
WINNER
Brent Kroh
VS
Brent Kroh
"Kroh Bar"
2-10-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 7″
126 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Ray Eltringham
WINNER
Ryan Heflin
3-3-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Timothy Amon
Eric Steppe
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 5″
150 lbs.
Weight
151 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
James Chappell
WINNER
Ron White Jr
VS
Ron White Jr
Night Train
3-1-0
Record
3-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Philip Meck
Kevin Flinchbaugh
0-2-1
Record
3-3-1
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Brett Evans
Justin Scott
WINNER
1-3-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 7″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Justin Krebs
WINNER
Dustin Keener
4-8-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Dan Ankers
James Smith
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Michael Blackwell
WINNER
Chris Evans
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Andy Widddershiem
WINNER
Roy Harris
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
175 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Geoffrey Mull
John Flock
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Keith McDonald
Duane Bastress
WINNER
2-4-0
Record
7-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
192 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Mike Oberdick
Lewis Rumsey
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
13-16-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
228 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Josh Kessler
WINNER
Jonathan Weirich
5-5-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
225 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Ty Krebs
Jon Tuxford
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
210 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
William Childs
WINNER
Jay Haas
1-3-0
Record
14-18-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
140 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rob Guarino
Biff Walizer
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
8-11-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)