Collision Combat League 3

January 16, 2010

St. Joseph, Michigan, United States

Randy Murray

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Nick Geike

0-0-0

Steven Franklin

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jose Lopez

1-0-0

Anthony Monroe

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Walter Wilson

0-0-0

Mike Joslyn

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Matt Winnell

0-0-0
Win

Vince Bosch

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Wes Weaver

0-0-0

Nick Pockrandt

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 3rd round
Win

Melvin Kiroyan

0-0-0

Eric Evett

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Skyler Holderman

2-1-0

Brad Heron

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Edward Torres

1-0-1
Win

Michael Thackston

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Tony Montgomery

0-0-0
Win

Cedrick Henry

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Kyle Weathers

0-1-0
Win

Zach Kline

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jeff Roetzel

0-0-0

Andy Dickey

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Josh Best

0-0-0
Win

Owen Gast

2-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury

Thomas Duncan

3-1-1
Win

Paul Sirk

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Mike Emrich

5-1-0
Win

James Clayburn

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Steve Howling

0-0-0