Combat Fighting Championship 1 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 15, 2006 in Orlando, Florida USA

Event Information


Nate Lovelace
WINNER
Andy McKelvin
1-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
202 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Carlos Gonzalez
WINNER
Eric Strickland
9-7-0
Record
0-5-0
5′ 8″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
173 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jose Figueroa
WINNER
Chandler Belaston
12-7-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Zach Knight
WINNER
Jeremy Parrish
3-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
200 lbs.
Weight
183 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Holder
Brian Eckstein
2-4-1
Record
5-1-1
Height
5′ 6″
144 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Draw

Mike Ross scored it -. Chris Lee scored it -. Jean Warring scored it -.
Bruce Conners
WINNER
Jason Carapelluci
8-6-0
Record
7-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jonathan Brookins
WINNER
Allen Berube
VS
Allen Berube
Monstah Lobstah
18-9-0
Record
2-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
125 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mitch McElroy
WINNER
Adam Brangdon
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
167 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jessica Aguilar
WINNER
Lindsay Ketchum
20-8-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 3″
Height
120 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mike Buchkovich
WINNER
Brandon Quigley
11-5-1
Record
13-33-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 2″
265 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dustin Denes
WINNER
Franz Mendez
12-4-3
Record
5-10-0
6′ 0″
Height
169 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ben Saunders
WINNER
Kenny Stevens
22-12-2
Record
7-8-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 11″
180 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
TJ Cook
WINNER
Tony Vartanian
12-5-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rob Kahn
Josh Bethea
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
161 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mikey Gomez
WINNER
Jeremy May
17-13-0
Record
12-9-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 3″
197 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.