Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg

April 28, 2002

Bath, Banes, United Kingdom

Ben Willis

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Ross Bailey

0-0-0

Anthony McRae

1-3-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Michael Gill

0-0-1
Win

Spencer Sherward

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Andrew Pay

0-3-3

Dave Campbell

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Gary Davies

0-2-1
Win

Tim Ryder

0-2-2
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Tim Arrowsmith

0-0-0

Tom Blackledge

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

David Gill

0-0-1

James Fear

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Richard Formaggia

0-2-0

Stewart Curson

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Rory Kilpatrick

0-0-0
Win

Alex Owen

7-2-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Anthony Finnegan

0-0-0
Win

Paul Jenkins

Hands of Stone 3-3-6
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Daniel Walker

0-0-0
Win

Sol Gilbert

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Shaun Parkin

1-3-2

Adam Pearson

1-0-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Stewart Bonner

0-0-0
Win

Ian Quigley

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Tom Bacon

1-0-0

Paul Sutherland

3-1-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Oliver Ellis

Ollie 0-1-1
Win

Justin Dodd

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Paul Parchment

0-0-0
Win

Ben Willis

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Simon Etasse

0-0-0

Tom Mayes

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Michael Gill

0-0-1

Omar Arif

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Spencer Sherward

0-0-0

Oliver Ellis

Ollie 0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Tim Ryder

0-2-2

Paul Sutherland

3-1-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Dave Campbell

0-0-0

Shaun Parkin

1-3-2
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Tom Bacon

1-0-0
Win

Justin Dodd

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Stewart Curson

0-0-0

Daniel Walker

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

James Fear

0-1-1

Ian Quigley

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Omar Arif

0-0-0
Win

Stewart Bonner

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Anthony McRae

1-3-1
Win

Alex Owen

7-2-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Ross Bailey

0-0-0

Tom Mayes

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Richard Formaggia

0-2-0
Win

Sol Gilbert

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Andrew Pay

0-3-3

Anthony Finnegan

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Simon Etasse

0-0-0
Win

Adam Pearson

1-0-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Paul Jenkins

Hands of Stone 3-3-6