Combat Sports Open Trials

February 8, 2004

Bath, Banes, United Kingdom

Alex Owen

15-2-5
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

David Gill

4-2-3

Adam Williams

1-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Stuart North

0-0-0
Win

Steve Devine

1-1-2
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jonathon Roberts

0-0-0
Win

Christopher Williams

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jim Clift

0-0-1
Win

Lee Austin

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Tom Bacon

1-4-1
Win

Alex Owen

15-2-5
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Neil Crocker

0-0-0

Simon Horner

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Glen Cutter

2-1-3

Stephen Sorby

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Paul Pestell

0-1-2
Win

Roger Woodward

4-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Dan Ward

0-0-0
Win

James Smith

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Phillip Hamblin

0-0-0
Win

Zelg Galesic

2-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Aaron O'Neil

0-0-0
Win

Oliver Ellis

Ollie 0-1-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Andrew Dartmouth

0-1-1
Win

Simon Phillips

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Pete Tyers

1-4-0
Win

Richard Shore

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Mark Beese

2-3-1

Curtis Brown

0-1-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Phil Else

0-0-0
Win

Lee Austin

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

James Smith

0-0-0

Stuart North

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Jamie Sutherland

0-0-0
Win

Glen Cutter

2-1-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Aaron O'Neil

0-0-0
Win

Alex Owen

15-2-5
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Phil Else

0-0-0

Oliver Ellis

Ollie 0-1-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Richard Shore

0-0-0

Zelg Galesic

2-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

Michael Gill

2-0-4
Win

Jonathon Roberts

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Richard Breeze

0-0-0

Paul Hopkins

0-0-2
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Steve Devine

1-1-2

David Gill

4-2-3
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Simon Horner

0-0-0
Win

Neil Crocker

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jim Clift

0-0-1
Win

Phillip Hamblin

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Chris Bacon

0-0-0

Mark Beese

2-3-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Paul McGlynn

0-0-0
Win

Curtis Brown

0-1-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jordan Powell

0-0-0

Paul Pestell

0-1-2
VS 1 Rounds

Stephen Sorby

0-0-0

Jonathon Roberts

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Richard Breeze

0-0-0

Andrew Dartmouth

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

James MacKay

0-0-0

Pete Tyers

1-4-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Darren Molloy

0-0-0
Win

Lee Austin

0-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Seimon Powell

0-0-0
Win

Dan Ward

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Christopher Williams

0-0-0

Roger Woodward

4-1-1
VS 1 Rounds Result Draw in the 1st round

Adam Williams

1-0-0