Cut Throat MMA: East Peoria Throwdown

September 10, 2011

East Peoria, Illinois, United States

Win

Eddie Castillo

5-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Calvin Cleveland

1-1-0
Win

Kane Adams

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kyle Mikula

0-0-0
Win

Dean Neal

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Robert Gibson

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Hereford

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Larie Bonds

0-2-0
Win

Lisa Wells

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

Jolene Ott

1-0-0
Win

Mike Taylor

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Cole Kascel

0-0-0
Win

Clinton Hightower

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Leif Teier

0-0-0
Win

Tony Rico

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

AJ Thomas

0-0-0
Win

Shawn Johnson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Quinton Armstrong

0-0-0
Win

Keitran Murray

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Jeremy Carr

0-3-0
Win

Nate Garrett

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Joel Musser

0-1-0
Win

Caleb Smith

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jesse Remley

0-0-0
Win

Chad Manyelle

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Kevin Burke

0-1-0
Win

Jacob Smith

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Derrick Meyerhoffer

0-0-0
Win

Kelly Madden

0-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Nicholas Sandage

4-2-0
Win

Scott Stevens

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alford Acevedo

0-0-0

Robert Johnson

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Jordan Jones

0-1-0
Win

Adrian O'Day

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Alan Dix

0-0-0
Win

Donald Harper

8-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Tevin Hulbert

0-0-0
Win

Angela Melina

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Desiree Sonders

0-0-0
Win

Colton Martin

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Elijah Neese

12-9-0
Win

Logan Anderson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jimmy Callahan

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Buccy

0-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 4th round

Andrew Waterworth

0-0-0