DEEP - Future King Tournament

January 14, 2008

Tokyo, Japan

Win

Masaya Doi

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Teruhiko Kubo

1-4-1
Win

Yoshiyume Chodo

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Yuichi Kishino

1-1-0
Win

Tetsuya Yoshioka

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Masahiro Ono

0-0-0
Win

Junzo Tokuda

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Yoshiki Ishida

1-0-0
Win

Tetsuya Yoshioka

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Kunio Iwasaki

0-0-0
Win

Hidenobu Koike

2-7-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Junzo Tokuda

0-0-0
Win

Luiz Luiz

2-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Yusuke Suzuki

0-0-0
Win

Kazumasa Otani

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Yuya Osugi

1-1-1
Win

Seigo Inoue

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Luiz Luiz

2-0-1
Win

Makoto Kamaya

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tsubasa Akiyama

1-0-0
Win

Seiji Akao

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Tatsumitsu Wada

0-0-0
Win

Masaki Yanagisawa

2-4-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Takuya Ogura

0-0-0
Win

Makoto Akazawa

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Kota Ishibashi

0-1-0
Win

Seiji Akao

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Makoto Kamaya

0-0-0
Win

Makoto Akazawa

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Masaki Yanagisawa

2-4-1
Win

Sadao Kondo

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Daigo Ishijima

0-2-0
Win

Ippo Watanuki

0-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Yasuhiro Motomura

0-1-0
Win

Yoshiyume Chodo

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Masaya Doi

2-0-0
Win

Tetsuya Yoshioka

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Hidenobu Koike

2-7-1
Win

Seigo Inoue

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 2nd round

Kenta Okuyama

3-2-0
Win

Seiji Akao

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Makoto Akazawa

1-0-0
Win

Tomoyoshi Iwamiya

1-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Dai Moriyama

0-0-0
Win

Tomoya Miyashita

1-3-2
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Masaaki Izena

0-1-0
Win

Yuki Ito

2-0-2
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Hiroshi Nakano

3-1-0
Win

Yusuke Gondai

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Tomoichiro Iwakami

0-0-0
Win

Yoshiyuki Nakanishi

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Yoshiyuki Kato

0-0-0
Win

Kintaro Tsurukame

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Waka Arashi

0-0-0