Danger Zone 9: Auburn

April 28, 2001

Auburn, Indiana, United States

Win

Pablo Anchondo

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Lock in the 1st round

Frank Borge

0-1-0
Win

Rolando Delgado

The Crazy Cuban 0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Tommy Hoover

0-0-0
Win

Rolando Delgado

The Crazy Cuban 0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Pablo Anchondo

0-0-0
Win

Tony Emmanuel

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Michael Rooney

Karate Kid 0-0-0
Win

Gary Owens

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Derek Bergey

0-0-0
Win

Tony Emmanuel

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Gary Owens

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Kaine

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Brian Densberger

0-0-0
Win

Matt Shaw

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Kyle Craig

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Neale

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision

Roscoe Ostyn

0-2-0
Win

Matt Shaw

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nathan Allen

0-0-0
Win

Chad Roarke

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jason Wallen

0-0-0
Win

Bill Helinski

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Eric Phelps

0-0-0
Win

Chad Roarke

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown in the 1st round

Rusty Pontez

0-0-0
Win

Barry Wickware

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Chad Roarke

0-0-0
Win

Jason Wallen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown in the 1st round

Jeffrey Ignatowski

The Scorpion 0-0-0
Win

Chris Skezypek

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown in the 1st round

Barry Wickware

0-0-0
Win

Aaron Rafferty

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Chris Matyka

0-0-0
Win

Ben Rothwell

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Anthony Ferguson

Wildcard 1-1-0
Win

Ben Rothwell

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Darren Block

0-0-0
Win

Ichaku Murata

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Joe Cuff

0-1-0
Win

Jeremy Bolt

Lightning 9-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Steve Hallock

0-0-0
Win

Matt Hamilton

Pink Leprechaun 2-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision

Ichaku Murata

1-0-0
Win

Jeremy Bolt

Lightning 9-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 2nd round

Travis Phippen

0-1-0
Win

Matt Hamilton

Pink Leprechaun 2-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jeremy Bolt

Lightning 9-5-0