Deadgame Fight School: Rumble At The Fairgrounds 01/28/12


Deadgame Fight School: Rumble At The Fairgrounds 01/28/12 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 28, 2012 in Elkton, Florida USA

Event Information


Aaron Strawmeier
WINNER
Ellis Curry
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 6″
Height
6′ 0″
206 lbs.
Weight
211 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Bradley Stratton
WINNER
Dallas Byrd
3-0-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
151 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Jacob Brunelle
WINNER
Tyler Rhinart
2-5-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
159 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathaniel Rodriguez
WINNER
Matthew Monk
7-0-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 10″
205 lbs.
Weight
172 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
John Barber
WINNER
Jesse Biesiada
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
181 lbs.
Weight
181 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Timothy Loew
WINNER
Jeffrey Kriesen
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 1″
289 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Matthew Douglas
WINNER
Jonathan Eberlein
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
225 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Michael Sumter
WINNER
Zach Elkins
7-2-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
181 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Amar Cox
WINNER
Frank Farmer
2-1-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Leonard Myers
WINNER
Brandon Schofield
1-2-0
Record
7-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
204 lbs.
Weight
206 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Colter Masters
WINNER
Jeremy Dennis
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
274 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Gatchell
WINNER
John Zachery Zink
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
240 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tyler Pittman
WINNER
Del Wood
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
5′ 11″
160 lbs.
Weight
159 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Timothy Russell
WINNER
Zach Alexander
2-2-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 1″
215 lbs.
Weight
304 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Louis Demott
WINNER
Dean Craft
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 6″
142 lbs.
Weight
149 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Billy Oliver
WINNER
Danny Dustin
1-2-0
Record
1-5-1
5′ 11″
Height
246 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Howard Medors
WINNER
Alfredo Lopez
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Benjamin Cromer
WINNER
Vernon Holliman
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
208 lbs.
Weight
233 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dominic Stouder
WINNER
Mitch Knowles
1-4-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
209 lbs.
Weight
178 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)