Deadgame Fight School: Rumble In The Ancient City 06/30/12


Deadgame Fight School: Rumble In The Ancient City 06/30/12 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 30, 2012 in St Augustine, Florida USA

Fighters and Ring Girls needed!


Directions: FRIEND JOSH RUTGERS ON FACEBOOK IF YOU'RE INTERESTED IN PARTICIPATING AND TO RECEIVE EVENT UPDATES INCLUDING FIGHT CARD ADDITIONS, ETC!

Event Information


Chris Tillem
WINNER
Terrell Walker
1-2-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
5′ 7″
170 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Christian Erklens
WINNER
Justin Kerlin
3-2-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
149 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Matt Ng
WINNER
Doug Rizzo
3-0-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Perry Hayes
WINNER
Colter Masters
5-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
6′ 0″
253 lbs.
Weight
274 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brandon Ravan
WINNER
Jonathan Spann
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
164 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joseph Green
WINNER
Ramon Butts
1-0-0
Record
1-9-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 11″
184 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Nickerson
WINNER
Leonard Myers
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
6′ 0″
209 lbs.
Weight
204 lbs.
Unknown
after 3 rounds
Allen Andrade
WINNER
Ryan Hinok
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
164 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Nobrega
WINNER
Luke Pustay
4-0-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 2″
124 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Craft
WINNER
Stan Brown
3-4-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 2″
236 lbs.
Weight
255 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Ryan Green
WINNER
Billy Oliver
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 11″
268 lbs.
Weight
246 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Trad Raven
WINNER
Devin Russell
1-0-0
Record
2-6-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 6″
144 lbs.
Weight
143 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Philip Rowe
WINNER
Votypka Clark
7-2-0
Record
7-12-0
6′ 4″
Height
5′ 8″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)