Destiny MMA - Na Koa III

April 6, 2013

Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Win

Jared Torgeson

9-8-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Eldon Sproat

6-1-0
Win

Ryan Mulvihill

8-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Ricky Wallace

10-3-0
Win

Chad Owens

Mighty Mouse 0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Junior Tevaga

0-0-0
Win

Gabriel Solorio

7-6-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kaleo Kwan

Leo boy 9-12-0
Win

Joey Gomez

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ray Cooper

Bradda 13-8-0
Win

Justin Wong

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mark Tupas

0-0-0
Win

James Blair

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jojo Gillaume

1-0-0
Win

Robert Ostovich

Bob-O 5-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jose Barreiro

3-1-1
Win

Kai Kamaka

4-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Gerald Castaneto

3-3-0

Geremy Martyn

3-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Jayson Dumaol

0-0-0
Win

Lawrence Collins

5-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Derek Mahi

2-1-0
Win

Dan Ige

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jonathan Pecyna

6-4-0
Win

Justin Konia

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Sky Bear Bailey

0-0-0

Treston Rabellisza

3-2-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Ed Garces

1-1-0
Win

Jason Recamara

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Keoni Segovia

1-0-0
Win

Tyler Lauifi

2-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Willie Lualua

0-0-0

Stu Jones

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Jared Gonda

2-8-0

Mark Reynon

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

George Fujita

0-1-0
Win

Remy Mclemm

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Kevin Herzog

1-1-0
Win

Calvin Nakamoto

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Mike Hardy

0-0-0