Destiny MMA: Unfinished Business

October 3, 2009

Hawaii, United States

Win

Nate Quiniola Thorell

Da Great 0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Benjamin Santiago

1-1-0
Win

Kao Giddens

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Mark Happer

0-0-0
Win

Elijah Manners

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Travis Beyer

0-0-0
Win

Kelii Palencia

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Thomas Matias

0-0-0
Win

Kapena Abiley

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Ikaika Cabebe

1-0-0
Win

TJ Rodrigues

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jennifer Jackson

0-0-0
Win

Eddie Ohia

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Richard Agustin

0-0-0
Win

Randy Rivera

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Bobby Khalek

0-0-0
Win

Skyler Close

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Alika Kumukoa

0-0-0
Win

James Tivao

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Scooter Buntau

0-0-0
Win

Sebastian Mariconda

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Matt Waipa

0-0-0
Win

Kapono Kuikahi

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Alika Mamala

0-0-0
Win

Charles Hazlewood

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Jatavious Barree

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Clay

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Keola Mamala

0-0-0
Win

CJ Cottrell

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Jason Morinaga

0-0-0
Win

Omar Mirza

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Shawn Burroughs

0-0-0
Win

Bobby Blauvelte

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bernard Baradi

0-0-0
Win

Isamu Lopez

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Keka Doi-Toilolo

0-0-0
Win

Henry Berger

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Charles Herman

0-0-0
Win

Eddie Manu

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Navy Kapeli

0-0-0
Win

Zach Close

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Adam Rivera

0-1-0
Win

Kial Downs

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Black Kalahiki

0-0-0
Win

Josh Reyes

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Charles Goodwin

0-0-0
Win

Jarrett Lindsey

Bully 1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Terrance Taanoa

0-0-0
Win

Micah Ige

1-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dwayne Uyeda

0-0-0
Win

Jamin Tayaba

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Wai Putapituckul

0-0-0
Win

Joey Balai

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Jessie Samejon

0-0-0