Disorderly Conduct 19: The Tribute - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 24, 2013 in Omaha, Nebraska USA

Slated to be our largest event to date 3 Title fights and a Tribute to the Armed Services. We will donating $1 per ticket to The Wounded Warriors Family Support Group . This will also feature the top Up & Coming Midwestern talent in our 5th event of 2013. Our head ring girl, Stephanie Watts, will also be fighting her first MMA match at 105. Don't miss this event. Tickets available at www.cagetix.com ($2 per ticket if purchased on line go to The Wounded Warriors Family Support Group)


Directions: Just off of Interstate 80 take the 72nd st exit head north to Grover

Event Information


Anthony Lott
Nolan DeMers
WINNER
8-2-0
Record
6-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 11″
145 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ikaika Kang
Corey Davis
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-26. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Michelle Pearce
WINNER
Rebecca Wells
1-1-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Steve Taylor
Anthony Tamayo
WINNER
2-7-1
Record
3-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 7″
180 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brenda Rodriguez
WINNER
Tera Carper
0-3-0
Record
1-4-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 2″
154 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Mike Messer
Matt Zuroski
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
180 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeremy Heiderman
Livingston Lukow
WINNER
6-7-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 4″
196 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jacob Keifer
Duane Johnson
WINNER
8-3-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
202 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Xavier Lewis
WINNER 
Kassius Kayne
11-6-0
Record
11-6-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Judge 1 scored it 30-26. Judge 2 scored it 29-27. Judge 3 scored it 28-28.
Jeremy Wise
Matt Bentley
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 6″
138 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jessica Halverson
WINNER
Kate Bloomfield
4-3-0
Record
1-5-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Charlie DuBray
WINNER
Matt Williams
16-13-0
Record
9-6-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 11″
152 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcus Edwards
WINNER
Dakota Cochrane
12-5-0
Record
32-13-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
165 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)