Driller Promotions: Caged Chaos at Canterbury 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 22, 2014 in Shakopee, Minnesota USA

Event Information


Matt Rider
Benjamin Neumann
WINNER
10-13-0
Record
13-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
162 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jake Immel
Nathan Hoffman
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-7-0
6′ 6″
Height
6′ 2″
205 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Castaneda
WINNER
Derrick Mandell
17-4-0
Record
8-5-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 3″
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Dale Walters
Jason Huntley
WINNER
0-26-0
Record
6-8-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
156 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sean Richman
WINNER 
Jesse Wannemacher
2-1-0
Record
5-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 50-45. Judge 2 scored it 48-47. Judge 3 scored it 49-46.
Kyle Todd
WINNER 
Brandon Stoyanoff
3-1-0
Record
1-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
175 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Joseph Cook
Eric Johnson
WINNER
Joseph Cook
The Therapist
VS
Eric Johnson
Half Man Half Amazing
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ben Locken
WINNER
Ben Miller
6-5-0
Record
6-34-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Randy Lene
WINNER
Alex Figueroa
4-2-0
Record
1-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Berta Gray
WINNER
KC Scott
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 5″
110 lbs.
Weight
105 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kevin Asplund
WINNER
Matthew Larson
15-12-0
Record
6-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
240 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chelsi Westdorp
WINNER
Hope Sanftner
6-4-0
Record
3-5-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Dustin Murphy
WINNER
Jesse Rogge
6-3-0
Record
2-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Pamela Sorenson
WINNER
Christina Jobe
8-3-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Patrick Magdaleno
WINNER
Brian Learn
7-0-0
Record
12-20-1
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 11″
135 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Otis Hamilton
WINNER
Garett Sowman
5-3-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
180 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Benjamin Anderson
Jason Allred
WINNER
5-3-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
210 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)