Driller Promotions: Caged Chaos at Canterbury 5

February 22, 2014

Shakopee, Minnesota, United States

Matt Rider

9-6-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Benjamin Neumann

5-3-0

Jake Immel

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Nathan Hoffman

1-6-0
Win

John Castaneda

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Derrick Mandell

3-0-0

Dale Walters

0-13-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Jason Huntley

3-2-1
Win

Sean Richman

5-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Jesse Wannemacher

6-2-0
Win

Kyle Todd

7-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Brandon Stoyanoff

1-3-0

Joseph Cook

The Therapist 0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Eric Johnson

Half Man Half Amazing 0-0-0
Win

Ben Locken

2-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Ben Miller

6-17-0
Win

Randy Lene

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alex Figueroa

1-1-0
Win

Berta Gray

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

KC Scott

0-0-0
Win

Kevin Asplund

13-6-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Matthew Larson

3-3-0
Win

Chelsi Westdorp

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Hope Sanftner

3-4-0
Win

Dustin Murphy

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jesse Rogge

3-6-0
Win

Pamela Sorenson

Bam 1-0-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Christina Jobe

4-3-0
Win

Patrick Magdaleno

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Brian Learn

12-19-1
Win

Otis Hamilton

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Garett Sowman

1-0-0

Benjamin Anderson

4-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Jason Allred

0-0-0