Driller Promotions: Caged Chaos at Canterbury 6

December 20, 2014

Shakopee, Minnesota, United States

Win

Nathan Howe

6-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Rick Jackson

4-3-0
Win

Benjamin Neumann

7-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Jeremiah Deever

3-1-0
Win

Jason Huntley

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

RJ Sprague

0-0-0
Win

Alton Cunningham

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Thomas Krenzel

7-8-0
Win

Sam Khom

2-6-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Collin Connery

1-3-0
Win

Alex Wiggs Jr

3-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 4th round

Otis Hamilton

5-2-0
Win

Melvin Cruz

5-1-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 4th round

Mitchell Rosted

2-1-0
Win

Charley Bailey

5-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Juan Hernandez

3-1-0

Steven Moore

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Sam Hernandez

6-6-0
Win

Chad Curry

5-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Alonzo Martinez

35-14-1

Dale Walters

0-18-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Samuel Nelson

2-3-0

Tye Ferguson

10-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Nathanial Jennerman

2-1-0

Karter Holthusen

4-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round
Win

Bryan Mortensen

9-5-0
Win

Marc Gomez

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Richard Welch

0-0-0

Jason Miller

31-23-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Matthew Larson

3-4-0
Win

Ben Strandlien

8-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Gemenie Strehlow

2-0-0
Win

Fikret Saric

7-8-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Aruan Campa

7-3-1

Richard Whittman

0-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Erik Diaz

0-0-0