Driller Promotions: MECCA XV1

December 21, 2019

Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, Minnesota, United States

Win

Freddy Lopez

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Brandon Khamvongsa

0-0-0
Win

Santos Verdinez

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Brody Martin

2-3-0
Win

Jackson McVey

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Anthony Kromvig

1-1-0
Win

Thomas Vievering

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Daniel Pogreban

1-0-0

Lad Fisk

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Andre Sellars

0-0-0
Win

Christian Rodriguez

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Zachary Buros-Nash

1-1-0
Win

David Vinje

1-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Dexter Doxtator

1-1-0

Grant Bolduan

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Eimar Hernandez

4-2-0
Win

Wade Hodges

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Abbas Abasov

0-0-0
Win

Shannon Clark

1-2-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Damaris Waldner

2-0-0

Jay Paulson

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Majority Draw in the 3rd round

Keith Phathaem

1-1-0

Dalton Albrent

10-6-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Schafer

5-2-0

Emmanuel Hill

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Prinston Cameron

0-0-0
Win

Nolan Phalin

2-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Nicholas Olson

3-2-0
Win

Hunter Pederson

Grizzly 1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Josh Ranfranz

0-0-0
Win

Thomas Petersen

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

BJ Lacy

16-25-3

Jimmy Barnes

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Mahmoud Abu-ria

3-1-0

Andy Kiecker

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Amenophis Sanon

2-0-0