Dynasty Combat Sports 1: The Legend Continues - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 26, 2013 in Grand Island, Nebraska USA

Grand Island Heartland Event Center will be the site of Nebraskas most frequent MMA promotion Disorderly Conduct MMA under their new name Dynasty Combat Sports. check out Nebraskas biggest Pro/am event local fighters from Grand Island, Columbus,North Platte, Kearny,York, Lincoln & Omaha. Robert Rojas back in his hometown with Main event Hastings Veteran Chad Obermiller vs. the up & coming Darrick Minner out of Omaha

Event Information


Quintin Vogt
Delfino Benitez
WINNER
7-17-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nicholas Wright
WINNER
Travis Jensen
3-1-0
Record
3-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Russell
WINNER
Tanner Zeadow
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 0″
165 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Murphy
WINNER
Blake Baney
6-4-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
150 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Detric Bernal
Jose Torres
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 5″
132 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Angel Ortega
WINNER
Erik Jimenez
6-1-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
James Schulte
WINNER
Kerwin Sherrill
2-2-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Anthony Byers
Kolby Howell
WINNER
5-4-0
Record
4-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tracey Frisby
Justin Weaver
WINNER
6-2-0
Record
8-7-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Russell Batista
Clayton Lemmer
WINNER
4-6-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tony Ortega
WINNER
Ryan MacDonald
3-4-0
Record
10-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeremy Small
WINNER
Joel Frandsen
4-5-0
Record
1-7-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
171 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Carlos Claudio
Cody Land
WINNER
5-9-0
Record
15-11-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
163 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vic Hall
Roberto Rojas Jr.
WINNER
7-24-0
Record
11-5-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 10″
176 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Darrick Minner
Chad Obermiller
WINNER
23-10-0
Record
11-9-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 0″
149 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)