Dynasty Combat Sports 11: Seasons Beatings 2014 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 5, 2014 in Lincoln, Nebraska USA

For Official Press Release: Nebraska's largest & most frequent MMA promotion, Dynasty Combat Sports is set to launch another first. In what will be our 31st Event,December 5th we will be the first MMA promotion to hold a Combat Sporting Event at the new Pinnacle Bank Arena in Lincoln, NE as we bring the Annual Seasons Beatings over from the historic Pershing Center. The fight card will feature the 3rd & final tiebreaking Battle between Nebraska Veterans Donavon Winters (Crete,NE) and Josh Arocho (Geneva,NE) each holding one win over the other. Also a Featherweight Pro Title match between the current Pro DC Bantamweight champ Charlie DuBray and Omaha's Alonzo Martinez, Amateur Welterweight Title fight between Corey Davis (Bellevue,NE) and Jesus Espinoza (Columbus,NE), and a Amateur Lightweight Title fight between Mike Messer and undefeated Boimah Karmo. As always this will be a great night of Pro/Am Mixed Martial Arts featuring many local area fighters brought to you by Dynasty Combat Sports sanctioned by the Nebraska Athletic Commission. Tickets will be available NOW at the Pinnacle Bank Arena Box Office or www.ticketmaster.com please contact us at dcp402@yahoo.com for sponsorship inquiries. *Fight Card Subject to Change, Up to date current matchups can be found at: http://www.mixedmartialarts.com/mma.cfm?go=stats.fightCard&eid=68CBCECF-B55F-4D46-BCC6-D10CF21A563F#fight_312546 Current Sponsors: Twin Peaks of Lincoln, Dowding & Urbom Law Offices, Barry's 10 Below, Strategic Tattoo, MMA Futures,104.1 The Blaze, ESPN 1480,GNC of Lincoln, Bud Light, Double Eagle Distributing, TNT Vapors, Star City Motor Sports, DOCs Auto Clinic, West Omaha Jewelry Repair,HuskerArmy.org , and The Nebraska Lottery


Directions: HayMarket square in Downtown Lincoln,NE

Event Information


Dan Shimkus
Tom Kawamura
WINNER
6-5-1
Record
3-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Reed
Justin Weaver
WINNER
1-3-0
Record
8-7-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
156 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Judge 1 scored it 10-9. Judge 2 scored it 10-9. Judge 3 scored it 10-8.
Anthony Cox
Tower Robinson
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
163 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Judge 1 scored it 10-9. Judge 2 scored it 10-9. Judge 3 scored it 10-9.
Levi Melcher
Anthony Lott
WINNER
3-4-0
Record
8-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Erin Smith
WINNER
Janie Konyek
4-1-0
Record
2-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Zach Hughes
Ethan Hopp
WINNER
12-12-0
Record
4-3-0
6′ 6″
Height
6′ 1″
200 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Trey Smith
Anthony Byers
WINNER
3-1-0
Record
5-4-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
James Kanott
WINNER
Virgil Knight Jr
4-7-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
155 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Boimah Karmo
WINNER 
Mike Messer
6-5-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
155 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Jesse Free
Corey Davis
WINNER 
1-2-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Ryan Thompson
Tate Wright
WINNER
6-5-0
Record
2-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
150 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Jordan Hernandez
Darrick Minner
WINNER
3-18-0
Record
23-10-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
149 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Matt Williams
Grant Dawson
WINNER
VS
Grant Dawson
The Prophet
9-6-0
Record
14-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
156 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ted Worthington
Dakota Cochrane
WINNER
35-55-0
Record
32-13-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 7″
160 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin Weaver
Tower Robinson
WINNER
8-7-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Josh Arocho
Donavon Winters
WINNER
14-16-0
Record
8-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alonzo Martinez
WINNER 
Charlie DuBray
45-20-1
Record
16-13-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
156 lbs.
Weight
152 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)