Dynasty Combat Sports 22: Seasons Beatings 2015 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 28, 2015 in Lincoln, Nebraska USA

Nebraska's largest Mixed Martial Arts Promotion presents its annual installment of Seasons Beatings at the Pinnacle Bank Arena. 15 LIVE Pro Am Cage Fights,Featuring UFC Prospect and 5 time RFA veteran, Nebraska City's own Darrick Minner from Premier Combat Center vs Iowa up and comer, Undefeated Brandon Ball out of Team Hard Drive. Also Crete's Charlie DuBray vs Omaha's Corey Roberts, Team Doyle's Cody Land versus another Team Hard Drive Iowa representative in Marc Tongvan and the amateur Main Event for the Lightweight Title is Tower Robinson versus Mike Messer. Tis is event is sponsored by the Nebraska Lottery and www.ShaneHarrington.com and will also include some of Nebraska's Top fighters like, 8 Time RFA veteran Dakota Cochrane,the Pro Debut of Corey Davis, Lincoln's own Ethan Hopp, Reynold Reed,Rex Littell,Erick Murray and more. Tickets available NOW at the Box Office of www.ticketmaster.com


Directions: Downtown Lincoln, in the Haymarket, off 10th and Q

Event Information


Mike Murphy
WINNER
Riley White
6-4-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
150 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Reynold Reed
WINNER
Nathan Guillot
Reynold Reed
Revolver
VS
Nathan Guillot
The Anarchy
5-10-0
Record
5-9-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
181 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christopher Mohr
Jesus Espinoza
WINNER
3-7-0
Record
6-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steven Bass
WINNER
Tanner Tewes
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Erick Murray
WINNER
Anthony Nelson
5-3-0
Record
7-5-0
6′ 4″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gabriel Fraher
WINNER
Ethan Hopp
5-0-0
Record
4-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
215 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rex Littell JR
WINNER
Jarrett Nelson
1-1-0
Record
3-10-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
168 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Carlos Trinidad
Justin Weaver
WINNER
13-7-0
Record
8-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 7″
185 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Mike Messer
Tower Robinson
WINNER 
0-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
180 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Kenneth Schmitz
Tate Wright
WINNER
1-9-0
Record
2-5-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Raymond Gray
Dakota Cochrane
WINNER
3-6-0
Record
32-13-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcel TongVan
WINNER
Cody Land
9-6-0
Record
15-10-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 7″
125 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Corey Roberts
Charlie DuBray
WINNER
3-5-0
Record
16-13-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 6″
147 lbs.
Weight
152 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brandon Ball
Darrick Minner
WINNER
4-1-0
Record
22-10-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
149 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)