Dynasty Combat Sports 48: Seasons Beatings

January 5, 2019

Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

Alexander Stull

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Ryan Curl

0-0-0
Win

Xavier Rodriguez

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Troy McCune

0-0-0

Shane Walker

7-5-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round
Win

Clint Baldwin

1-0-0

Abel Bubuli

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Josh Schiarappa

2-3-0

Ricky Allen

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Michael Whitaker

1-2-0
Win

Jesse Rutherford

6-4-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Conner Jorgensen

6-3-0

Tyler Johnson

0-4-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nyle Bartling

2-0-0

Anthony Kellen

3-10-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Matthew Edwards

0-0-0

Earnest Walls

2-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Dwight Joseph

7-1-0
Win

Ben Goodwin

1-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ryan Leininger

8-4-0

Jared Tallent

9-7-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Michael Aquila

5-0-0

Keilen Fantroy

9-5-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Jack Freriks

6-4-0

Austin Gowen

4-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Cole Washburn

4-0-0

Adam Valcourt

5-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Haris Talundzic

7-1-0