EFC 5/30/09

May 30, 2009

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, United States

Win

Alex Wilbur

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Brad Dhein

0-0-0
Win

Damien Bower

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

John Van Vleet

0-0-0
Win

Chris Beck

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Rob Taylor

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Blair

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Adam Walters

0-6-0
Win

Shane Hinton

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Johnny Gunn

0-0-0
Win

Adrian Pierson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Mike Jaremba

0-0-0
Win

Tony Altman

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Monty Cortright

0-0-0
Win

Ben Schaeffer

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Marcus McFee

0-0-0
Win

Howard Davis

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jeremy Davidsmeyer

0-0-0
Win

Alex Kaczkowski

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Lemetra Griffin

3-1-0
Win

Brett Packer

1-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Frank Wares

0-0-0
Win

David Hartline

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Shane Cadotte

1-2-0
Win

Alexander Peterieus

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

John Crummie

0-0-0
Win

Joe Krus

3-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Nick Marti

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Landry

2-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Kyle Schweitzer

2-0-0
Win

Jon Barker

2-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Brian Bagin

3-2-0
Win

Tre Mittnacht

3-1-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kevin Geigtner

1-0-0
Win

Todd Ramen

1-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Adam Kope

2-1-0
Win

Nick Dupees

3-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rocky Delorme

4-0-0
Win

Brad Resop

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Drew Reed

2-3-0
Win

David Rhoads

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Dan Sokolowski

Soko 1-8-0
Win

Jake Spurgin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Wesley Ronchi

7-4-1