Elite Cage Fighting 16 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 1, 2007 in Indianapolis, Indiana USA

Event Information


Thaddeus Haltom
WINNER
James Smith
1-0-1
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Niklowicz
WINNER
Greg Roby
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dave Shepherd
WINNER
Adam Shea
5-4-0
Record
6-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Damon Roberts
WINNER
Bobby Chadwell
0-1-0
Record
1-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Aaron Cooper
WINNER
Kyle Horsley
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Robert Martin
WINNER
John Asbury
0-6-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 4″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nicholas Wakley
WINNER
Seth Kellogg
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Justin Haughn
WINNER
Colin Campbell
2-1-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Thompson
WINNER
Jai Woodruff
0-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Daniel Farmer
WINNER
Jason Hayes
7-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joshua Jones
WINNER
Thomas Hoover
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
238 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Doug Sparks
WINNER
Jason Law
5-1-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Rines
WINNER
Terry Tucker
3-9-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Yavo
WINNER
Justin Boley
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Brinson
WINNER
Mark Miller
Chris Brinson
The Gladiator
VS
4-3-0
Record
10-6-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dwayne Detty
WINNER
Ron Griffin
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rob Arnett
WINNER
Darren Smith
3-2-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
250 lbs.
Weight
300 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.