Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 7


Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 7 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 1, 2006 in Indianapolis, Indiana USA

Event Information


Brian Ross
WINNER
Zac Cole
1-1-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
144 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marco Ramos
WINNER
Tony Eck
0-1-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Phil Niklowicz
WINNER
Chris Niles
3-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jeremy Chambers
WINNER
Mike Sampson
2-3-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dustin Kempf
WINNER
Beau Ridings
8-9-0
Record
4-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Isaac McNeil
WINNER
Mike Davis
5-3-0
Record
3-7-0
5′ 8″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lance Greenburg
WINNER
James Dennis
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Shea
WINNER
Benny Barber
6-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
JP Brackin
WINNER
Brent Thurman
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nick Kaufman
WINNER
Lee Bailey
2-1-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Taylor
WINNER
Travis Hawkins
6-6-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eugene Farmer
WINNER
Tim Combs
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aaron Mangin
WINNER
David Overfield
1-1-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anthony Snyder
WINNER
Damon Roberts
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Head
WINNER
Justin Curtis
13-14-0
Record
4-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
175 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) after 3 rounds
David Hunt
WINNER
Eric Kline
1-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andy Gleitz
WINNER
Michael Musselwhite
4-3-0
Record
3-9-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
183 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anthony Jordon
WINNER
Chris Branford
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Keith Smetana
WINNER
Joe Olaughlin
10-6-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
200 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Roland
WINNER
James Douglas
1-0-0
Record
1-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrew Key
WINNER
Joe Baughman
1-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tommy Phillips
WINNER
Jeremy Norton
0-1-0
Record
10-5-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
350 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)