Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 7

July 1, 2006

Our Land Pavilion Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Win

Brian Ross

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Zac Cole

King 1-0-0
Win

Marco Ramos

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Tony Eck

1-2-0
Win

Phil Niklowicz

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chris Niles

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Chambers

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Mike Sampson

1-0-0
Win

Dustin Kempf

6-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Beau Ridings

3-0-0
Win

Isaac McNeil

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike Davis

0-1-0
Win

Lance Greenburg

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

James Dennis

1-1-0
Win

Adam Shea

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Benny Barber

0-0-0
Win

JP Brackin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Brent Thurman

0-0-0
Win

Nick Kaufman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lee Bailey

0-0-0
Win

Luke Taylor

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Travis Hawkins

0-0-0
Win

Eugene Farmer

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Tim Combs

0-0-0
Win

Aaron Mangin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

David Overfield

0-0-0
Win

Anthony Snyder

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Damon Roberts

0-2-0
Win

Daniel Head

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke

Justin Curtis

3-0-0
Win

David Hunt

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Eric Kline

1-0-0
Win

Andy Gleitz

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Michael Musselwhite

0-2-0
Win

Anthony Jordon

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Chris Branford

0-0-0
Win

Keith Smetana

4-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Joe Olaughlin

0-0-0
Win

Jason Roland

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Injury in the 1st round

James Douglas

3-0-0
Win

Andrew Key

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Joe Baughman

0-0-0
Win

Tommy Phillips

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jeremy Norton

Tiny 2-0-0