Elite MMA Championship 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 29, 2020 in Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf DEU

Event Information


Stipe Brcic
WINNER
Luca Iovine
6-1-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Levan Chokheli
WINNER
Konrad Dyrschka
4-0-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amiran Gogoladze
Jhonnatan Guimaraes
3-1-0
Record
0-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Husein Kadimagomaev
WINNER
Ahmad Ghasemi
6-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibrahim Cholo
WINNER
Davor Matic
6-0-0
Record
1-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Dulatov
WINNER
Vladan Maksic
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Ozniev
WINNER
Srdan Sakic
6-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Christian Mach
WINNER
Lowa Mstoyan
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luca Iovine
WINNER
Kenji Bortoluzzi
5-5-0
Record
10-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stipe Brcic
WINNER
Kewin Jacques Rangel
6-1-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 20-17. Judge 2 scored it 20-18. Judge 3 scored it 20-18.
Nathalie Wetstein
WINNER
Sandra Kulpa
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-26. Judge 2 scored it 30-26. Judge 3 scored it 30-26.
Jonas Dilly
WINNER
Ahad Sardari
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kacper Miklasz
WINNER
Ivan Jurcevic
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kamran Hefzabad
WINNER
Magomed Musaev
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Umar Batsuev
WINNER
Koray Kenanoglu
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Altin Zenuni
WINNER
Robert Szafraniec
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Fatih Ormankiran
WINNER
Semih Kagan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bohodirion Joholdinov
WINNER
Karim El Bachiri
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Can Dilly
WINNER
Khadim Hossaini
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-27.