Eternal MMA 44 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 11, 2019 in Perth, Western Australia AUS

Event Information


Steven Kennedy
WINNER
Ben Alloway
22-7-0
Record
7-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Glen Pettigrew
WINNER
Aldin Bates
7-2-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Aaren McConnell
WINNER
Branton Termine
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Jones
WINNER
Lukaz Catubig
5-2-0
Record
8-9-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Josh Grove
WINNER
Abdullah Eltigani
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sebastian Sazlay
WINNER
Justin Hickey
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Stefan Pietropaolo
WINNER
Jason McDonnell
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Quilan Salkilld
WINNER
Chris Butler
5-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kane Rickus
WINNER
Stefan Licastro
1-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Stafford Swainston
WINNER
Wade McConnell
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Macgleave
WINNER
Don Smith
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Blake Coleman
WINNER
Tyron Waigana
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jacob Prosser
WINNER
Lorenz Araneda
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Blake Playle
WINNER
Brady Cooper
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daan Franics
WINNER
Curtis Morgan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Higginson
WINNER
Jett Waller
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)