European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2


European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 15, 2012 in Nakhichevan, Nakhichevan AZE

Event Information


Bakhtiyar Abbasov
WINNER
Youness Mikiss
12-5-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hamiz Mamedov
WINNER
Nicolae Scorokhod
7-4-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Omielanczuk
WINNER
David David Tkeshelashvili
22-10-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Akhad Mamedov
WINNER
Omar Khamzi
10-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ilkin Safarov
WINNER
Mamadou Toure
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rashid Yusupov
WINNER
Emzar Tkeshelashvili
16-6-0
Record
2-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
202 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bogdan Savchenko
WINNER
Ilgam Khakverdiev
6-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Elvin Rustamov
WINNER
Roman Mironenko
1-0-0
Record
4-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shota Akhulashvilli
WINNER
Gasanali Gasanaliev
10-8-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Mateusz Piskorz
WINNER
Khikmet Abdulaev
13-5-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ariel Abargel
WINNER
Tiral Ragimov
4-1-0
Record
12-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Zviad Kabaliya
WINNER
Yagub Zamanov
1-1-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Immamali Osman Nadir
WINNER
Andrey Barberoshe
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Surkhai Asadulaev
WINNER
Gyunduz Geraev
2-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dmitry Poberezhets
WINNER
Gleb Morozov
24-5-1
Record
4-9-0
6′ 2″
Height
232 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)