European Combat Sambo Federation - MMA Cup of Ukraine II


European Combat Sambo Federation - MMA Cup of Ukraine II - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 30, 2012 in Koblevo, Koblevo UKR

Event Information


Robert Vorobyov
WINNER
Orkhan Akhmedov
7-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vladimir Koshiyuk
WINNER
Oleg Timoshkov
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yamiil Guliev
WINNER
Andrey Kukharchuk
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Robert Vorobyov
WINNER
Vladimir Koshiyuk
7-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Yamiil Guliev
WINNER
Oleg Fomichev
4-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Yamiil Guliev
WINNER
Robert Vorobyov
4-0-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) after 2 rounds
Aleksander Boyko
WINNER
Nikolay Sinyakov
12-15-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Aleksander Boyko
WINNER
Aleksey Shalya
12-15-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vadim Benyukh
WINNER
Sergey Gamarca
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Aleksander Boyko
WINNER
Vadim Benyukh
12-15-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ruslan Esayanc
WINNER
Svyatoslav Ryabukhin
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dmitriy Shapoval
WINNER
Igor Palchenko
10-6-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dmitriy Shapoval
WINNER
Ruslan Esayanc
10-6-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vasiliy Fedorych
WINNER
Zagrab Oganyan
12-6-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Andrey Mavrodiev
WINNER
Vilyadir Asanov
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vasiliy Fedorych
WINNER
Andrey Mavrodiev
12-6-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Dzyubak
WINNER
Vitaliy Rebyonok
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vitali Branchuk
WINNER
Artyom Bondar
16-7-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artyom Pedyna
WINNER
Aleksander Malinovsky
2-5-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artem Tanshyn
WINNER
Suren Sargsyan
8-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vladislav Stepanov
WINNER
Michael Kravchenko
8-11-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Aleksander Kozak
WINNER
Konstantin Novikov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vladimir Nikolaev
WINNER
Vladimir Papusha
11-3-0
Record
5-8-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Aleksey Pavlov
WINNER
Michael Sarkisyan
3-2-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artiom Akulov
WINNER
Maxim Krolikov
6-3-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vladimir Brik
WINNER
Sergey Vinograd
3-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexei Maksimchuk
WINNER
Andrey Krivoruchko
3-3-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Evgeny Bova
WINNER
Roman Kononov
9-10-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Aleksander Sidorchuk
WINNER
Andrey Erofeev
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)