Extreme Challenge 113 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 29, 2008 in , Iowa USA

Event Information


John Barber
WINNER
Steve Stonerock
2-3-0
Record
0-8-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Scott Binnis
WINNER
Ryan Lippert
1-0-0
Record
0-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Scott Bradley
WINNER
Justin Simmons
5-17-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Scott Kinzebach
WINNER
Chance Maclin
9-11-0
Record
3-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
162 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mikey Garcia
WINNER
Abraham Wagner
6-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zach Gordan
WINNER
Chuck Burch
7-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Tobek
WINNER
Tyson Faoro
1-0-0
Record
3-8-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Smith
WINNER
Rusty Salter
7-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
146 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Shayne Dennison
WINNER
Kevin Galbraith
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tony Kauffman
WINNER
Donny Sly
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Sandmeier
WINNER
Clint Varge
9-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steve Rinehart
WINNER
Danny Allgood
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Krystynash Simmons
WINNER
Patricia Shondel
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeremy Marts
WINNER
Julian Nava
VS
Julian Nava
Thoroughbred
3-8-1
Record
1-7-0
Height
5′ 5″
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christopher Mickle
WINNER
Peter Knee
34-21-2
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Johnny George
WINNER
Scott Doran
10-13-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
235 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin DeMoney
WINNER
Jayson Moore
17-10-2
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
173 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)