Extreme Challenge 127

April 25, 2009

Iowa, United States

Win

Matt Molesworth

1-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Blaine Caldwell

0-0-0
Win

Juan Garcia

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dan Gundrum

0-1-0
Win

Ryan Rote

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Brett Schull

0-0-0

Anthony Kasinger

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Zach Gordan

3-0-0

Nick Millar

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Tony Rayburn

1-2-0
Win

Colby Watson

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Marcus Hollingshead

1-0-0

Jayson Pringle

2-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Robert Adamson

Rob Adamson 5-1-0

Megan Nelson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Jamie Williamson

0-0-0

Randy Meade

8-4-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Abel Trujillo

3-1-0

Steve Gustoff

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Injury in the 2nd round
Win

Chad Armbruster

1-0-0

Felicia Medina

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Megan Shilling

1-0-0
Win

Dustin Nelson

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kevin Galbraith

4-5-0

Edward Howard

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Carl Wittstock

1-3-0

Chuck Brurch

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brett Fisher

0-1-0
Win

Scott Bradley

4-9-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Lewis Opheim

0-3-0

Josh Johnson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

John Medina

3-12-0

Tyson Faoro

3-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Johnny George

Furious 7-3-0
Win

Shawn West

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Levi Martin

4-3-0

Kris Schmidt

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dennis Deaver

1-0-0

Jamie Stearns

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ed Pennington

0-0-0

Jake Klemme

5-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Scott Kinzebach

8-2-0
Win

Patrick Kassing

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Josh Smith

4-1-0
Win

Sandy Bowman

Sandman 0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 2nd round

Al Crossan

0-0-0

Justin Fox

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

James Giboo

8-3-0

Ben Day

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Richard White

9-1-0

Andrew Brannar

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Justin DeMoney

10-2-2

Jess Nickingson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Adrienna Jenkins

AJ 10-2-0