Extreme Challenge 27 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 21, 1999 in Davenport, Iowa USA

Event Information


Mark Long
WINNER
Tim Wood
Mark Long
Kid Dynamite
VS
24-26-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
165 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Dennis Reed
WINNER
Brandon Weaver
47-61-1
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
195 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Joseph Doerksen
WINNER
Rick Gravesen
51-16-0
Record
18-13-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
200 lbs.
Weight
199 lbs.
Submission
(Hammerlock) in the 2nd round
Jeremy Bennett
WINNER
Jason Medina
7-7-0
Record
23-13-1
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
180 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Cris Custer
WINNER
Ted Muller
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Ben Earwood
WINNER
Josh Pankey
12-3-0
Record
1-18-0
Height
169 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Punches and Elbows) in the 1st round
Joe Slick
WINNER
Kristian Rothaermel
16-5-3
Record
4-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
199 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Nate Schroeder
WINNER
Brad Schafer
12-10-0
Record
3-11-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
235 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Adrian Serrano
WINNER
Toby Imada
57-28-4
Record
29-18-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
190 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round
Eric Davila
WINNER
Mark Jaquith
22-12-0
Record
16-8-3
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Submission
(Punches) in the 1st round
Adrian Serrano
WINNER
Eric Davila
57-28-4
Record
22-12-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
190 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Hammerlock) in the 2nd round
Bobby Hoffman
WINNER
Ahmad
Bobby Hoffman
The Bad Seed
VS
35-9-1
Record
2-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
260 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Thomas Sauer
WINNER
David Dodd
Thomas Sauer
Tommy Trauma
VS
25-12-0
Record
5-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
240 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Bobby Hoffman
WINNER
Thomas Sauer
Bobby Hoffman
The Bad Seed
VS
Thomas Sauer
Tommy Trauma
35-9-1
Record
25-12-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
260 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Andre Roberts
WINNER
Joe Campanella
14-2-1
Record
1-7-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
365 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Travis Fulton
WINNER
Wade Rome
Travis Fulton
The Ironman
VS
255-54-8
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
225 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Jeremy Horn
WINNER
Adam Harris
91-22-5
Record
0-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
200 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Patrick Miletich
WINNER
Shonie Carter
Patrick Miletich
The Croatian Sensation
VS
Shonie Carter
Mr International
29-7-2
Record
50-32-7
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 4th round