Extreme Challenge 27

August 21, 1999

John O'Donnell Staduim Davenport, Iowa, United States

Win

Mark Long

Kid Dynamite 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Tim Wood

0-0-0
Win

Dennis Reed

21-16-1
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Brandon Weaver

0-0-0
Win

Joseph Doerksen

3-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Hammerlock in the 2nd round

Rick Gravesen

14-8-0
Win

Jeremy Bennett

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Jason Medina

4-0-0
Win

Cris Custer

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Ted Muller

0-0-0
Win

Ben Earwood

5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches and Elbows in the 1st round

Josh Pankey

1-2-0
Win

Joe Slick

10-2-3
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Kristian Rothaermel

0-1-0
Win

Nate Schroeder

4-4-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Brad Schafer

0-2-0
Win

Adrian Serrano

21-5-2
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Threw in the Towel in the 2nd round

Toby Imada

6-1-0
Win

Eric Davila

5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Mark Jaquith

11-5-2
Win

Adrian Serrano

21-5-2
VS Rounds Result Submission Hammerlock in the 2nd round

Eric Davila

5-0-0
Win

Bobby Hoffman

The Bad Seed 7-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Ahmad

2-1-0
Win

Thomas Sauer

Tommy Trauma 7-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

David Dodd

2-3-0
Win

Bobby Hoffman

The Bad Seed 7-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Sauer

Tommy Trauma 7-1-0
Win

Andre Roberts

The Chief 10-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Joe Campanella

1-2-0
Win

Travis Fulton

The Ironman 60-17-5
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Wade Rome

0-1-0
Win

Jeremy Horn

Gumby 32-4-4
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Adam Harris

0-0-0
Win

Patrick Miletich

The Croatian Sensation 24-2-2
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 4th round

Shonie Carter

Mr International 9-1-3