Extreme Challenge Trials: October 1999 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 4, 1999 in Mason City, Iowa USA

Event Information


Wesley Jamieson
WINNER
Troy Midthus
0-1-0
Record
2-8-0
5′ 10″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Rusty Russell
WINNER
Jim Francis
2-0-0
Record
2-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Tim Norman
WINNER
Jody Slyman
1-3-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 5″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Gabriel Lemley
WINNER
Shannon Phillips
10-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Wesley Jamieson
WINNER
Rusty Russell
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 10″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Gabriel Lemley
WINNER
Tim Norman
10-9-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 5″
155 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Tony Dedolph
WINNER
Mark Long
VS
Mark Long
Kid Dynamite
1-5-1
Record
24-26-1
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Bobby Forseen
WINNER
Josh Pankey
0-1-0
Record
1-18-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Tony Dedolph
WINNER
Bobby Forseen
1-5-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm bar) in the 1st round
Brian Campbell
WINNER
Randy Collender
0-3-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Brian Campbell
WINNER
Andrew Sober
0-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Kyle Bernard
WINNER
Brent Conley
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Brian Campbell
WINNER
Kyle Bernard
0-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Kyle Henson
WINNER
Duane Franzen
3-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
229 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Side Choke) in the 1st round
Kyle Henson
WINNER
Brian Stoppleman
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
229 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Rich Franklin
WINNER
Eugene Pinault
28-7-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
John Ghilardi
WINNER
Duane Nelson
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Keylock) in the 1st round
John Ghilardi
WINNER
Brad Schafer
2-1-0
Record
3-11-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Submission
(Keylock) in the 1st round
Tom Schmitz
WINNER
Jason Vaughn
4-3-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Side Choke) in the 1st round
Sean Sherk
WINNER
Kurtis Jensen
Sean Sherk
The Muscle Shark
VS
34-4-1
Record
3-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 10″
168 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Randy Good
WINNER
Greg Wiken
VS
Greg Wiken
The Gladiator
2-0-0
Record
12-13-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
245 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Travis Fulton
WINNER
Aaron Keeney
Travis Fulton
The Ironman
VS
255-54-8
Record
6-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
225 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round