Extreme Challenge Trials: October 1999

October 4, 1999

North Iowa Fairgrounds Mason City, Iowa, United States

Win

Wesley Jamieson

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Troy Midthus

0-0-0
Win

Rusty Russell

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jim Francis

0-0-0
Win

Tim Norman

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jody Slyman

0-1-0
Win

Gabriel Lemley

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Shannon Phillips

0-0-0
Win

Wesley Jamieson

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Rusty Russell

0-0-0
Win

Gabriel Lemley

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tim Norman

0-0-0
Win

Tony Dedolph

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Mark Long

Kid Dynamite 0-0-0
Win

Bobby Forseen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Josh Pankey

0-0-0
Win

Tony Dedolph

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm bar in the 1st round

Bobby Forseen

0-0-0
Win

Brian Campbell

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Randy Collender

1-2-0
Win

Brian Campbell

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Andrew Sober

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Bernard

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Brent Conley

0-1-0
Win

Brian Campbell

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Kyle Bernard

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Henson

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Side Choke in the 1st round

Duane Franzen

1-1-0
Win

Kyle Henson

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Brian Stoppleman

0-0-0
Win

Rich Franklin

Ace 0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Eugene Pinault

0-1-0
Win

John Ghilardi

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round

Duane Nelson

0-0-0
Win

John Ghilardi

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round

Brad Schafer

0-0-0
Win

Tom Schmitz

2-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Side Choke in the 1st round

Jason Vaughn

0-0-0
Win

Sean Sherk

The Muscle Shark 2-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Kurtis Jensen

0-0-0
Win

Randy Good

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Greg Wiken

The Gladiator 1-1-0
Win

Travis Fulton

The Ironman 61-19-5
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Aaron Keeney

3-3-0