Extreme Combat Challenge: Indiana's Rising Stars

June 21, 2008

Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Win

Ricky Allen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

John Snider

0-0-0
Win

Trenton Colcord

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Joshua Burgess

0-0-0
Win

Mick Jaggers

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lars Elliott

0-0-0
Win

Kam Mason

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Tim Zimmer

0-0-0
Win

Roger Hamilton

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Brant Richards

0-0-0
Win

Aaron Haney

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Curtis Hardy

1-2-0
Win

Casey Dyer

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Bryan Ramsey

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Ogle

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Travis Burgess

1-0-0
Win

Bobby Petrus

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Justin Dinkins

0-0-0
Win

Owen Brumett

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike Morrison

0-0-0
Win

Robert Hodges

4-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Shane Ludlum

0-0-0
Win

Mike Burke

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

John McDonough

0-1-0
Win

Christopher Collins

0-5-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Tony Gohte

0-0-0
Win

Rodney Sleepers

11-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Antonio Grant

3-3-0
Win

Ed Mouse

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Dave Jennings

0-1-0
Win

Josh Vanzca

4-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kyle Cranmer

0-0-0
Win

Steve Smith

0-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Mick Jaggers

3-0-0
Win

Casey Dyer

0-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Aaron Haney

1-1-0
Win

Charles Cooper

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Zachary Jenkins

The Shadow 20-8-0
Win

Josh Barnes

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nick Weaver

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Carver

1-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jimmy Suter

0-0-0
Win

Timothy Bradley

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Bobby Knight

1-0-0
Win

Joe Kielur

Doc 5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Charles York

0-0-0