Extreme Combat Challenge - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 4, 2004 in Anderson, Indiana USA

Event Information


Matt Buckley
WINNER
Dustin Kidd
0-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Dave Vitkay
WINNER
Jeff Walcott
18-13-1
Record
1-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Billy Kidd
WINNER
Dan Kremple
14-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Billy Kidd
WINNER
Travis Wilburn
14-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Slam) in the 1st round
Adam Bass
WINNER
Brandon Kiser
7-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Jake Crowder
WINNER
Michael Brown
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Adam Bass
WINNER
Jake Crowder
7-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
James Bova
WINNER
Aaron Rogers
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Jimmy Boyd
WINNER
Chase Bond
5-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Mike Russo
WINNER
Tristan Yunker
Mike Russo
The Bull
VS
Tristan Yunker
Too Much For You
6-7-0
Record
19-9-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 2″
165 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Jason Gilliam
WINNER
Donny Walker
Jason Gilliam
The Gizzard
VS
Donny Walker
Eagle Eye
14-9-0
Record
14-10-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
187 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
James Bova
WINNER
Jimmy Boyd
4-2-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 9″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Jason Gilliam
WINNER
Mike Russo
Jason Gilliam
The Gizzard
VS
Mike Russo
The Bull
14-9-0
Record
6-7-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
187 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Jason Gilliam
WINNER
James Bova
Jason Gilliam
The Gizzard
VS
14-9-0
Record
4-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
187 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Jon Murphy
WINNER
Ray Tucker
5-5-0
Record
2-3-0
6′ 3″
Height
247 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Doug Sauer
WINNER
Jayson Dickson
3-11-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
184 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Deion Wright
WINNER
Casey Shook
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Jon Murphy
WINNER
Doug Sauer
5-5-0
Record
3-11-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 1″
247 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Jon Murphy
WINNER
Deion Wright
5-5-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
247 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Jason Dent
WINNER
Davey Gibson
Jason Dent
Dynamite
VS
22-13-0
Record
0-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Randy Williams
WINNER
Richard Ervin
6-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Wade Hamilton
WINNER
Anthony Ferguson
VS
Anthony Ferguson
Wildcard
15-13-0
Record
1-17-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
230 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Mike Haltom
WINNER
Brad Downing
10-4-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
141 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Antoine Skinner
WINNER
Wayne Bogard
Antoine Skinner
Lil Rampage
VS
18-8-1
Record
4-20-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round