Extreme Combat Challenge

February 4, 2004

Anderson, Indiana, United States

Win

Matt Buckley

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Dustin Kidd

0-0-0
Win

Dave Vitkay

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jeff Walcott

0-0-0
Win

Billy Kidd

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Dan Kremple

0-0-0
Win

Billy Kidd

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Slam in the 1st round

Travis Wilburn

0-0-0
Win

Adam Bass

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Brandon Kiser

0-0-0
Win

Jake Crowder

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Michael Brown

0-0-0
Win

Adam Bass

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Jake Crowder

0-0-0
Win

James Bova

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Aaron Rogers

0-0-0
Win

Jimmy Boyd

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 2nd round

Chase Bond

0-0-0
Win

Mike Russo

The Bull 1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Tristan Yunker

Too Much For You 0-0-0
Win

Jason Gilliam

The Gizzard 2-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Donny Walker

Eagle Eye 0-1-0
Win

James Bova

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Jimmy Boyd

0-0-0
Win

Jason Gilliam

The Gizzard 2-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Russo

The Bull 1-0-0
Win

Jason Gilliam

The Gizzard 2-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

James Bova

1-0-0
Win

Jon Murphy

2-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Ray Tucker

0-0-0
Win

Doug Sauer

0-4-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Jayson Dickson

0-0-0
Win

Deion Wright

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Casey Shook

0-0-0
Win

Jon Murphy

2-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 2nd round

Doug Sauer

0-4-0
Win

Jon Murphy

2-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Deion Wright

0-0-0
Win

Jason Dent

Dynamite 3-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Davey Gibson

0-1-0
Win

Randy Williams

4-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Richard Ervin

0-0-0
Win

Wade Hamilton

Nasty 6-5-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round

Anthony Ferguson

Wildcard 1-5-0
Win

Mike Haltom

8-4-0
VS Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Brad Downing

0-1-0
Win

Antoine Skinner

Lil Rampage 8-5-0
VS Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Wayne Bogard

0-3-0