Extreme Combat International 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 9, 2006 in Huntsville, Alabama USA

Event Information


Andy Roberts
WINNER
Sam Freeman
1-6-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
David Hamline
WINNER
Jacob Pierce
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round
James Alexander
WINNER
Shawnta Moore
2-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zevon Durham
WINNER
Jason Sanderson
1-0-0
Record
5-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
205 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Gerrod Allen
WINNER
Josh Hunt
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Bryan Valentin
WINNER
Kenny Burrow
8-1-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Nick Honzick
WINNER
Mike Billups
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
David Powers
WINNER
Wade Preston
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Keith Johnson
WINNER
Matt Smartt
12-5-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 10″
175 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brandon Palmer
WINNER
Daniel Griffin
0-1-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Nate Stanaford
WINNER
Travis Hinton
0-1-0
Record
4-5-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Zac Cole
WINNER
Adam Griffin
3-4-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Jerry Carroll
WINNER
Josh Wistafke
0-3-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Glenn Siegel
WINNER
Ernie Snyder
5-7-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Mike Merriman
WINNER
Brent Casperson
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Andy Roberts
WINNER
Shannon Burwell
1-6-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Jarrett Becks
WINNER
Gamaliel Duran
10-8-0
Record
8-10-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 4″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Chris Herring
WINNER
James Kneely
4-18-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 4″
Height
260 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Johnathan Ivey
WINNER
John Garcia
42-57-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
250 lbs.
Weight
136 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Lock) in the 1st round