Extreme Fighting Challenge 18 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 8, 2007 in Sandusky, Ohio USA

Event Information


Edison Martinez
WINNER
Antonio Herrera
2-5-1
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Damon Shuter
WINNER
Scott Keyser
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Crowe
WINNER
Sammuel Villanueva
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kostandinos Angelas
WINNER
Scott Kirkwood
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Zach Daugherty
WINNER
Cameron Conaway
7-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brennan Madara
WINNER
Carlos Cruz
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joshua Moore
WINNER
Ralph Roberts
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Earnest Nelson
WINNER
Nick Samson
4-5-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dean Wright
WINNER
Jeremiah Daugherty
6-2-0
Record
5-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
156 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bo Coleman
WINNER
Steven Syrowski
2-3-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Sam Linville
WINNER
Jeremy Coneley
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Grabski
WINNER
Greg Saultz
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Miller
WINNER
Elijah Wright
6-5-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Piaj Hunter
WINNER
Nazim Nour
7-6-1
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
224 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.