Extreme Toughman Cage Combat MMA

October 25, 2008

Toledo, Ohio, United States

Josh Franklin

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Josh Archer

0-0-0
Win

Anthony Thoma

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Jeremy Cruz

0-0-0

Patrick Callaway

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Josh Johnson

4-0-0
Win

Craig Hogan

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke

Nick O'Grady

0-0-0

Jeremy Erick

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Geno Czerniawski

0-0-0
Win

Antonio Castillo Jr

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Adolfo Gonzales

1-0-0
Win

Mike Widmer

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Justin Beardry

0-0-0

Thad Fila

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Charles Sosbe

0-0-0
Win

Josh Herod

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Andrew Morrow

0-0-0

Mark Klein

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Alvaro Vallejo

1-0-0
Win

Mike Melki

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Adam Pettry

0-0-0
Win

Larry Ray

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

David Kelly

0-0-0

Roger Bedbgarea

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

James Anderson

0-0-0

Christopher Rennert

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jason Willman

2-2-0

Steve Smith

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

William Leu

2-1-0