Fight Star Championship 16 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 15, 2018 in London, England GBR

Event Information


Faisal Kayani
WINNER
Pavlo Pivovarov
1-3-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bledar Bushati
WINNER
Damian Matuszewski
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Erika Vorobjova
WINNER
Cari McIntyre
1-2-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Samuel Welch
WINNER
George James
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
126 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Peacock
WINNER
Pascal Baptiste
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Simeon Powell
WINNER
Thomas Dolega
4-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ysai Vilamur
WINNER
Dipak Mahto
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lexi Rook
WINNER
Amber Charles
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kadeem Perkins
WINNER
Ray Gilder
4-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Tilimaci
WINNER
Linas Zdanavicius
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Noah Mannion
WINNER
Bjartur Gudlaugsson
0-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Harry Shaw
WINNER
Logan Baldini
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Til Gjini
WINNER
Nick Heyes
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Javed
WINNER
Mitchell Johnson
2-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Callum Haughain
WINNER
Humza Raja
5-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Santarelli
WINNER
Nik Bagley
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mickey Miller
WINNER
Alessio Leoni
3-3-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Hendin
WINNER
Bjarki Omarsson
3-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Trainer
WINNER
Nikolata Zlatev
2-0-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Modestas Bukauskas
WINNER
Daniel Konecke
9-2-0
Record
8-15-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)