Fight for Honor 7/19/08

July 19, 2008

Joplin, Missouri, United States

Win

Josh Lown

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Tim Kivette

0-0-0

Jermaine Brumfield

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Jared Dopp

0-0-0
Win

Brady Gershtner

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Derek Blankenship

0-0-0
Win

Ian Freeman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Phillip Stewart

0-0-0

Nick Ray

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Eddie King

0-1-0

Blaine Miller

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Nick Patrick

0-0-0
Win

Matt Mendoza

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Thomas Wood

1-0-0
Win

Auney Castaneda

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Brian Misner

0-0-0
Win

Brenton Garrett

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kenny Anderson

0-1-0
Win

Albert Mendoza

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Kurtland Johnson

1-1-0

Eris Lawson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Andrew Carrillo

2-1-0

Mike Saunders

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Brian Roberts

0-2-0

Wesley Wilson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Charles Byrd

0-0-0
Win

LB McCraig

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Damon Moore

0-0-0
Win

Melvin Jordan

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

John Gouvion

0-3-0
Win

Tim Elliot

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Michael Berry

0-1-0

Jay Ganci

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Daniel Winans

0-0-0
Win

John Bryant

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jesse Beck

1-1-0

Earnest Freeman

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

David Rickels

2-1-0

Heather Cutbirth

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification
Win

Elise Hall

0-0-0