Fighter Gala 3

September 30, 2006

Odense, Odense, Denmark

Win

Long-John Lundblom

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kristian Skadhauge

0-0-0

Christopher Lundqvist

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Erland Flaget

2-0-0
Win

David Rosmon

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Simon Grum

0-0-0

Martin Hedenbergh

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Lasse Svendson

0-2-0

Johan Ohlsson

3-8-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Jim Bjork

0-0-0

Frank Barman

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Mark Hansen

0-0-0
Win

Andreas Egneus

3-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Nielsen

0-1-0

Rasmus Bendtsen

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Bjorn Heinsen

0-0-0

Henrik Olsen

0-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Peter Kirkegaard

0-0-0

Jan Andersen

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Henning Isaksen

1-0-0
Win

Jesper Ryom

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Simon Carlsen

0-0-0
Win

Sonny Nielsen

6-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kristian Hacklou

3-3-1
Win

Kenneth Rosfort-Nees

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Vaclav Stastny

2-0-0
Win

Morten Djursaa

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Barbaros Arikan

1-0-1
Win

Thomas LaCour

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

David Marcina

0-0-0

Claus Mandal

0-0-1
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round
Win

Petr Ondrus

0-0-0